Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts

Soi Petchburi 19, Petchburi Road, Thanon Phayathai, Ratchathewi, Pratunam, Bangkok, Thailand - Near public transport

The 3-star Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts Bangkok hotel is located in Bangkok, 2.6 km from Wattana Presbityrian Church, and offers an indoor pool.

Location

The guest house boasts a prime location in Pratunam with many shopping hubs within Bangkok, right around the corner from Indra Square Wholesale Market. The Baiyoke Tower II is just 350 m from the comfortable hotel, and the Golden Mount is about 10 minutes away by car. There is the Hindu Erawan Shrine in the vicinity of the Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts. This property is merely a 5-minute walk from Ratchaprarop tube station and only a 5-minute walk from photu narm bus stop.

Rooms

Comprising a balcony and a sitting area, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with a multi-channel TV. Bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Located a short way from Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts hotel, the restaurant Red Sky offers a French menu.

Why choose Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts Bangkok

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi available throughout

  • Balcony with city views

  • Close to major attractions

  • Air conditioning provided

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Car hire

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 65 per night
Check-in 31 Aug 2026
Check-out 1 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Photos of Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts Bangkok

Location of Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts Bangkok

Soi Petchburi 19, Petchburi Road, Thanon Phayathai, Ratchathewi, Pratunam, Bangkok, Thailand

 -  Near public transport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts Bangkok

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bangkok

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 65 per night
    Check-in 31 Aug 2026
    Check-out 1 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Aug 2026
    1 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Private Apartment In City Center And Near Bts
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00